USAT Team

The KMF Endure Racing Team is a competitive team in the USA Triathlon – South Midwest Region. If you are planning to race in at least three triathlons during the 2017 calendar year, we invite you to join our fun, energetic, and welcoming team of athletes! You do not have to be coached by KMF Performance to join the KMF Endure Racing Team, and there is no fee to join. We welcome triathletes of all abilities and competitive levels, from those completing local races to those competing in World Championship events.

Rules and Regulations

Please take a moment to review the 2017 KMF Endure Racing Team Participant Guidelines.

Read Me

Join the Team

Interested in racing with us? Complete the 2017 KMF Endure Racing Team Application below!

Apply Today

2017 Race Schedule

We’ve got a great year of racing lined up. Check out our team schedule to see where we’ll be!

Join Us


Adventures in Racing

Check out our team blog featuring posts from our athletes and coaches!

2017 Team Accomplishments

1st Place Team- Buffalo Springs 70.3
2nd Place AG Finish- USAT Age Group Sprint Distance Duathlon Nationals
Podium Finishes- IRONMAN 70.3 Galveston, IRONMAN 70.3 Buffalo Springs
2017 IRONMAN Finishers-
2017 IRONMAN Texas, Full Distance Tri Fort Worth
Finishers- OTILLO SwimRun

2016 Team Accomplishments

4th Place AG Finish – USAT Age Group Sprint Distance National Championships
1st Place Relay – IRONMAN 70.3 Boulder
3rd Place Relay – IRONMAN 70.3 Texas
Qualifier – 2017 Draft-Legal Sprint Duathlon World Championships
Finisher – 2016 IRONMAN 70.3 World Championships, Sunshine Coast, Australia
Finishers – 2016 Casco Bay Islands SwimRun
2016 IRONMAN Finishers –
2016 IRONMAN Texas, IRONMAN Louisville, IRONMAN Florida, IRONMAN Arizona, IRONMAN Cozumel
2016 IRONMAN 70.3 Finishers –
IRONMAN 70.3 Monterrey, IRONMAN 70.3 Oceanside, IRONMAN 70.3 Galveston, IRONMAN 70.3 Boulder, IRONMAN 70.3 Buffalo Springs, IRONMAN 70.3 Coeur d’Alene, IRONMAN 70.3 Racine, IRONMAN 70.3 Los Cabos
2nd Place Team – IRONMAN 70.3 Buffalo Springs Lake
3rd Place Team – IRONMAN Florida
2nd Place Team – South Midwest Region, Division V

2015 Team Accomplishments

Top 10 AG Finish – 2015 ITU Age Group Sprint World Championships
Top 10 AG Finish – 2015 ITU Duathlon Age Group World Championships
Top 10 AG Finish – 2015 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championships
Qualifier – 2016 ITU Age Group Triathlon World Championships
Qualifier – 2016 ITU Age Group Long Course World Championships
Qualifier – 2016 ITU Age Group Duathlon World Championships
Qualifier – 2016 ITU Age Group Aquathlon World Championships
Qualifier – 2016 IRONMAN 70.3 World Championships
1st Place Graduate – IRONMAN 70.3 U.S. Collegiate National Championships
1st Place AG Finish – 2015 Redman Triathlon 140.6
Podium Finishes – IRONMAN Arizona, IRONMAN 70.3 Galveston, IRONMAN 70.3 Austin
Finisher – 2015 IRONMAN World Championships, Kailua-Kona, Hawai`i
Finishers – 2015 IRONMAN Texas, IRONMAN Muskoka, IRONMAN Arizona, IRONMAN Cozumel
2nd Place Team – 2015 IRONMAN 70.3 Galveston
3rd Place Team – 2015 IRONMAN Arizona
3rd Place Team – South Midwest Region, Division V